<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5071158322018365956\x26blogName\x3dLOVED.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://guhreenmuncher.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://guhreenmuncher.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d6173938154480809591', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


Teenage Scar

Yow! Gabba Gabba!
This is an extension to my life.
Every good/bad/exciting or watsover thing happening
in my life is written here.
whether you like or not.
I you can't take it anymore, just press the [x] up there and let's continue with our own lives.

Stalk me more?
FACEBOOK | MULTIPLY | FRIENDSTER

select









Polaroids.

iloveyoutairo






Let's shoot more love.

Thanks!

Base Codes: [X]

DAFONT.COM
ADOBE PHOTOSHOP
BRUSHEEZ
DEVIANT ART

Stealing is definitely a crime.
Take off your sticky paws.

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Random.
Sunday, October 19, 2008


My first job will start tomorrow. I'll promise to bring my Lomocam. Yeah, that would be tomorrow. I'll bring my Lomo wherever i will go. Swear. I'm falling inlove with it! :)


Where's the venue tomorrow? It's in island cove. It would be a Re-Shoot for my Ate Candy's portfolio. She made my cousin's wedding gown that's why we need to have a photoshoot with the gown. The photographer that they hired during the wedding didn't got the chance to have a nice shot with the gown so that's why we're having a re-shoot which gave me the chance to have a sideline tomorrow! weeeeewoooo, this would be my first official job and im excited with it.

what happened today?
NOTHING. I just got bored and end up editing pictures! Click this.
anyways, i just got my cam and took some random pictures. sooooo random.
Me and Cara supposedly gonna make our intecom project today since i figured out a much better plan she decided to help me with the questions na lang same with my other groupmates.

ANYWAYS. CHANGE TOPIC. CHANGE TOPIC.
Last friday, there were text messages roaming around everybody' phone that the sun wouldn't set. LARA, you owe me 100! There was a sunset and definitely the moon showed up. haha. woohoo, 100 pesos beybeh. It's kinda weird though coz we thought the Sun wouldn't set for real because it's already 5:30 and the sun is still out there since it's october and it's a "ber" month it should have been dark by that time and we were like freaking out because of excitement that the sun MIGHT NOT SET. but, in the end they're wrong. Luna still showed up.

it's 1:11 in my clock. should i wish? or it's only applicable on 11:11? anyways, i'll wish.

*wishing* *wishing*

DONE.

I wished for a new Lomocam. I want holga. please.
I also wished for PEACE with each one of us coz i reflected on it and i miss the old us. the old FMA2. it's not im being guilty here but is it too late to forgive one another? hmmmm.
I also wished that i can survive from my ****** ******. woah. please lang lord. bata pa ako.
I wished for a lottery number. the lucky one. the one that will make me a millionaire! :))
but, the last one is that i will learn to Love fair. i dont want to fall so much again.

woooooaah.
I FEEL HAPPY, Seriously. I dont know why but I'm smiling.

insane? haha. naaaa, i just watched the commercial of globe and i saw my crush. ienne's friend.
our director, bwahahahaha. anyways. nothing important about it.

i wanna write more but my mom's calling me, i left her alone playing tekken. yeah, up to this hour we're playing tekken. my dad is knocked out and find the way to his comfort zone. up to here na lang, my mom's shouting and very excited to loose :))

night guys. night robots. night gels and boys. night world.
hope to see you again.

*bow*

grabe, tsinelas lang.
Wednesday, October 15, 2008

may mga tao pa palang katulad mo, hindi ko din maisip na ginawa mo yon. anu ba ang ginawa ko sayo at pati regalo ko nung 1st monthsary natin binalik mo? tsinelas lang naman hinihingi ko ha.

anung gustong mong palabasin? anung problema mo? bakit ka ba ganyan sakin?
TAE. Nakakapikon na kasi eh, kahit mga kaibigan ko gulong gulo sayo ultimo nanay ko hindi ka na maintindihan. Dapat ako pa nga tong naguugali ng ganyan kasi ako tong iniwan pero grabe ikaw na nga tong nangiwan ikaw pang may ganang mang ganyan. Grabe, ang funny. Oo, moved on na moved ka na, hindi pa ba sapat yun at kailangan mo pa maging ganyan skin? Bakit, sa tingin mo hindi pa ako nakakapagmove on? sa tingin mo gusto parin kita? hmm. medyo, ibang usapan na ata yan.

at kelan kita nakausap at naging bastos ako?
"OO! Ang bastos nga eh!" Familiar ba sayo yan? Balita ko, ako daw yan at napagtataka ko lang, nung araw na sinabi mo eh kakapasok ko pa lang non galing ako sa 3 days absence ko at tandang tanda ko pa na ni magkatinginan nung araw na yun ay hindi nangyari. so anung ibig sabihin niyan?

Maraming tanong talaga, lalo na pag ganyan ang break up sabi nila. Sabi ko kay Ienne kanina, "ang sakit, binalik niya pa talaga" sabi naman ni Ienne, baka daw ginawa niya yun para makapag move on na talaga, tapos sabi ko sknya "ano ka ba, moved on na moved na nga ehhh" sabi niya, hindi parin daw kami sure malay daw namin. MALAY? Pucha. ang labo kasi. ang labo ng mga tao sa paligid. Sobra at isa na siya doon. Kala ko ba walang iwanan kahit may mga bago na tayo, Friends for ever tayo nina jobow at paolo ah, ngayon ni magkatinginan bawal at galit pa. Since binalik mo na din yung mga gamit ko kahit kulang pa, sige wag kang magalala, babalik ko din yung mga gamit mo. Para kwits na.

Buhay nga naman, ang labo. Nakakaasar kasi hindi ko maintindihan knug bakit kailangan gantuhin ako? Kung bakit kailangan manakit pa ULIT kahit sobrang sinaktan niya na ako dati. Malapit na nga mag heal yung sugat, sabay dinagdagan naman ulit kanina.

Masaya ka na sana sa mga ginawa mo, matagal ko na gustong mag post ng ganitong post ngunit sa sobrang weak ko na hindi ko pa kayang magalit sayo noon pero ngaun, Mejo marunong na akong mainis. maasar. magalit pero alam kong hindi pa to sapat. Puta, hindi pa talaga.

Tila may nakakalimutan ako, at gusto ko lang din ibahagi sainyo. Nitong mga nakaraan na araw, naging usapin talaga sa aming klase ang isang blog ng isa namin blockmate. Nag psot siya tungkol sa ingay na dinadanas ng block namin ngayon at sinisisi niya talaga ang TROPA ko. Medyo hindi nakakatuwa, pero bakit kami lang? Kalat ang ingay. Lumalabas lang na mas rinig kami kasi mas malapit kami sayo. Sinbukan namin idaan sa maayos na usapan ngunit lumalala lang ito nung mga nakaraang araw. Si Joanna, hindi narin napigilan ang emosyon at nakipagsagutan. Pag nasa klase kami, hindi narin namin mapigilan magparinig kasi hindi naman tlaga nakakatuwa ung ginawa nilang pangsisisi.

May nagsabi pa na hahagisan daw kami ng lamesa? oh san ka pa?
LATANG WALANG LAMAN? sabihan ka ng ganyan, matutuwa ka ba?
may pa quote quote pa yung iba na pinapalabas na ang maiingay ay yaong mga taong mabababaw o hindi nagiisip at yung mga taong Tahimik na ikinukunsidera ang sarili ay nagiisip ng malalim. OK? Magbuhat ka na lang ng sarili mong bangko. Tutal, mahilig ka namang purihin ang sarili mo di ba?

HAYYY. Nakakapikon talaga yang mag taong ganyan.
May mga Feeling. May mga inconsiderate. May mga makasarili. May mga Kill Joy.
Pare, College na to. Iba Ibang tao na. Kung tutuusin, dapat wala ng pakielaman to eh. Pero, mukang meron pa rin.

ALAM KONG TAPOS NA YUNG ISSUE KAHIT PAPAANO. pero, blog ko to at gusto ko parin ilabas ang gusto kong palabasin. Pikon na pikon na ako, at gusto ko na matapos tong term na to. para makakilala na talga ako ng tunay na tao. Isa pa, nakakatawa kasi. Imbis na kami ung mapagalitan ng maingay kanina, kung sino pa ung nagrereklamo yaong napagalitan. Sino sa atin ngayon ang maingay? KAMI BA? hmmmmm. mukang hindi. Sorry pare. Tignan mo din kasi, kung kami talaga ung maingay MOST OF THE TIME.

dami kung natutunan this past 3 days.
marami akong nakilala ng mabuti. nakakilala ako ng totoong kaibigan.
nakakilala din ako ng mga makasarili.

At sayo, Feeling. Isa pang pag fefeeling mo jan, magsasalita na ako. hindi na nakakatuwa yang mga pinaggagawa mo ha. Wag na wag mo kaming sisisihin kung bkit hindi ka natatapos sa mga seatwork mo. kung kami ngang maiingay natatapos ikaw pang nakaupo lang dyan at hindi nagsasalita. At, oo. Isa daw talga ako sa mga maiingay, sinabi skin harapharapan. pasensya na boss.

husssssssssssshhhh. huuuuuuuuusssssshhhh.
wag ng maingay! :P

BOYS OF MY LIFE.
Sunday, October 12, 2008

These guys really makes me insane. I listen to their song for the whole day and I dont get tired hearing John O'Callaghan's voice. Oh my, he just took my breathe away! I just love listening to them. Oh yes, I LOVE THE MAINE. I just fell inlove with their songs. My first love was "If I only had the heart" and it was cool then when i heard the song "We'll all be" Shocks. They definitely made me scream. I really drool over that song. I listen to it 4 to 5 times when my earphones are stuck in my ears and I dont care if it bleeds! haha. It sucks because it's kinda Impossible for them to have a concert in Manila. hmmmm, I wish they would have a Concert tour here! Waaaaaah :] Im just getting addicted to them. Another song that I want is "The town's been talking" YEAH! It's for a person who's not really inlove with the guy/girl but he/she is inlove with Love! hahaha. anyways, Im still dreaming that our school will win in this contest! hahaha. "HAVE THE MAINE PERFORM IN YOURS SCHOOL" oh yeah, how i wish that they will play here @ CSB. Grabe, for sure me and Ienne will watch the Concert but wait. Im Dreaming. It's like wishing for a sister and I know its impossible because my doesn't have any uterus anymore. It sucks but hey Nothing is impossible if you just believe! hahaha. but never expect because I might broke my own life. haha. another thing that I want is, I want to have a shirt! gaaaaah. The shirt that they are selling are sooooo cool as in Major Cool! I love it. Im really in to this Pop Punk/Pop/Alternative band because i Love their lyrics. This band was introduced to me by Ram way before. When we were still together. The first song that i heard is "I wanna Love you (akon cover)" I fell inlove with it. hahaha. It was soooooooooooooooooo nice. I love it. Super. I cant stop saying "ILOVEIT" and now Im obssessed with them. and Im a stalker, I subscribe everywhere just to have the news about them. HAHA. Thanks to PureVolume because i get in touch with them nowadays! :) Also to buzznet. Thanks! hahaha. (Nag plug ba daw?!) Crazzyyy me. Enough with the Maine. Let's go to my other boyfriends! This band was introduce to me by Ram also but I didn't care about it. I didn't heard the band actually that's why I didn't appreciated it a lot but when I had a ride with Earl yesterday on our way to MOA, he played they're song and I got LSS with it. It's the "Boyce Avenue" I love their song "Bleeding Love" Oh yes, I love it. I love him. I mean "Boyce Avenue"! haha. I just fell inlove with their songs. As in, I love them also. Especially when they sing the song "No air" Oh shit, i just began to be EMO and stuufff! haha. But it's just part of my itsy bitsy game and after that i'll shout! haha.
Oh well, towel. I'll tell something about the band! :) Boyce Avenue, a Florida-based band popular for its strong acoustic roots and constant drive toward a melody- and harmony-driven rock sound, consists of the three brothers Alejandro, Fabian, and Daniel Manzano, and Stephen Hatker. The band first came together in 2000, when Alejandro (lead vocals, guitar, piano) and Fabian (guitar, vocals), then 14 and 16 years old, respectively, started playing guitar. Within 3 months, Alejandro and Fabian took to the stage with their older brother Daniel (bass, percussion, vocals), then 20 years old, to perform before an audience of over 350 at a Pine View High School show. This would be the first of many public performances for the band at the school where its members had all been students together throughout their childhoods. Oh well, I just fell inlove with them and I have a big crush on FABIAN! He's so cute. As in, Major Drooooooooooooooool over. I love him. but still i love Alejandro's Voice. HAHA. I wish they'll play also here in the Philippines! If they will have a concert here, I'll promise myself to have a VIP seat and a back stage pass! hahaha. Wish wish wish wish wish. I want them. as in right now I you'll just see my face right now Im having the "Craving-Wishing-Drooling Face" right now! GAAAAAAAH. I want them all. The Maine and Boyce Avenue. I want I want. I also want to have the CD of Boyce Avenue, It's out na but i dont know if the music stores here in the philippines has it. "Lord please. Let them play here. Please!"Go on! Call me a stalker now. Call me and I dont bother! These are my boyfriends! Ilovethem. <3

I got tagged!

"Surrounded by familiar faces, the people that you love to see"
I got tagged by Maan!
ILY YOU GIRLLLLY. Thanks for the award! :)

Rules:
Put the logo on your blog.
Add a link to the person who awarded it to you.
Link 10 other bloggers whom you wanted to share this award to.
Give a reason why you consider that person’s blog cool.

So Im spreading the love to these people : IVY, AYIENNE, BIANCA, DANA, REANNE, KAREN, JOANE, MIA, IENNE, JAM. because they're the BOMB! <3

We're fine, atlast!

Customized Doughnuts for my Mom! We had a fight and we haven't spoken for weeks. It was hard. So hard. No one's talking to me when we're having dinner. After school I just eat then go to sleep. It was hard and I promise not to repeat it again.

I Love You Mom! :)

Social Experiment
Saturday, October 11, 2008

Whew, We just finished our project for Insocio and it was hell out of fun!

So, here was the plan. We will wear Pajamas and a mask infront of everybody. The venue was in MOA at San Miguel by the bay. Lots of people stared at us and I was laughing and laughing especially when Pat began to do stupid things. Posing and stuff, dancing without music like there's no one watching! It was fun.

Then had a quick dinner with the Group.

This day was so tiring but turned out to be nice. There were some Kilig moments and I know it's just a moment. I need to stop this! My god :)

Tomorrow is our town fiesta! YEY! Lot's of Yummy foooooooooooods again.

Blast from the past.
Thursday, October 9, 2008

I miss them, I miss Gangbang.
It started with the three of us, Rita, Joanna and Me. We had this Museum thing for our History Class so we guys decided to go to Ayala Museum then as the mood swings we were hanging out with Paolo and Ram. We had our first Movie together. We watched "The happening" and it was funny, we were seating infront and shouting so hard like we were the only persons in the movie house. Gah, That was funny and Yes I miss it.

All those memories are still here in our hearts. Now, only the two of us (me and joanna) are standing still, hoping that our group will be back soon. I mean, friends. It's, seating at the back when only 2 seats apart is all i can handle. Those hugs and laughs that we had together were change to nodding of heads when you see each other in the hallway. Walking beside them though they're not really walking with you. When Im with Jobow, sometimes I tell her "Namimiss ko na sila" Yeah, out of the blue i'll tell it infront of her. I miss them. I miss those bonding moments. Those crazy road trips, MCDO deliveries, house visits, korny jokes with them are still here and it's sad to say that I cant get over it.

Enough. Enough. Enough.
Im being this drama queen here and I want it to stop.

All i want to say is that I miss you guys. Im not making this post because I still want someone to come back. It's not a cheap move. The friendship is what I miss and it's more than what you know. Im just saying this in advance because I dont know who's reading my blog but for the sake of myself I miss my friends. REAL FRIENDS that I know.

I hope 1st sem just didn't end like that and same with 2nd sem i wish it didnt started.
I wish it ended right and started Good.

Dont you notice something?
Tuesday, October 7, 2008

Love really makes us stupid.

Without noticing it, you're not being yourself anymore. Tolerating stuffs that you dont like, becoming the blind follower in short you're being stupid without noticing it. Im not being this know-it-all girl here but it's not only me who notices it, it's US.

Yes, i get irritated at times. Not only me, but US again. Some things should be keep to yourself because not the whole world wants to know about you. See? You're not being yourself. Some things are getting over reacting, some things should be kept inside yourself, there are things that needs vulgarity but not that things that you're saying. Yah, we know what you feel, we know exactly the excitement you're experiencing right now. BUT WHO CARES ABOUT IT? You and some of your friends? Maybe but that's it. No more, no less.

Where's the old you? The Kind, Gentle, Lovable and Sweet you?
or i was lead to believe that you're that person? am i've been fooled by your mistaken identity?

"Cause you're in love with love,You're not in love with him.And I can tell by the way you play it off,Like you don't know what you're doing to him."